HouseValuation
Home·GL18·Valuation

2, VALEGRO AVENUE, GL18 1RT

Detached·151·EPC B
Estimated value
£499,659

Median £3,309/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £510,000£675,000
Estimated value: £499,659Last sold (Sept 2021): £459,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near GL18 1RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 VALEGRO AVENUE
GL18 1RT · Detached
Jun 2025£460,000139£3,309B89%
THE HIDE AWAY HOLTS ROAD
GL18 1BT · Detached
Dec 2025£387,500144£2,691C85%
44 MAY HILL VIEW
GL18 1UB · Detached
Dec 2025£320,000127£2,520B82%
YEW TREE COTTAGE BIRCHES LANE
GL18 1DN · Detached
Sept 2025£585,000156£3,750C82%
SPRINGFIELD ROUGH
GL18 1JR · Detached
Apr 2025£675,000146£4,623B81%
14 PIPPIN CLOSE
GL18 1TW · Detached
Jan 2026£300,000112£2,679C80%
OKANAGAN CULVER STREET
GL18 1JE · Detached
Oct 2025£520,000131£3,969D80%
HOOK COTTAGE HOOKS LANE
GL18 1EL · Detached
Oct 2025£510,000155£3,290D80%
3 CHERRY BANK
GL18 1JZ · Detached
Jul 2025£580,000159£3,648C80%
72 MEEK ROAD
GL18 1DX · Detached
Nov 2025£342,000128£2,672C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address