HouseValuation
Home·GL17·Valuation

CROWFIELDS, CHURCH ROAD, GL17 0LL

Detached·150·EPC D
Estimated value
£523,200

Median £3,488/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £530,000£1,025,000
Estimated value: £523,200Last sold (Sept 2021): £465,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near GL17 0LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
GREEN BANKS OLD HILL
GL17 0PF · Detached
Mar 2026£425,000137£3,102E88%
MIREYSTOCK HOUSE
GL17 9LT · Detached
Feb 2026£1,025,000140£7,321D85%
16 WALWYN CLOSE
GL17 0JT · Detached
Aug 2025£330,000129£2,558D84%
NORWEN LATCHEN
GL17 0QA · Detached
Oct 2025£635,000165£3,848E83%
THE HOLLIES NEW STREET
GL17 0HS · Detached
Oct 2025£500,000129£3,876C83%
THE OLD SCHOOL HOUSE NEWHAM BOTTOM
GL17 9UB · Detached
Dec 2025£530,000149£3,557D83%
SALLOW VALLETS LODGE
GL17 9LT · Detached
Nov 2025£565,000162£3,488D82%
KAPELLA QUABBS ROAD
GL17 9JD · Detached
Feb 2026£345,000170£2,029E82%
2 BROOKLEA GARDENS
GL17 0JY · Detached
Mar 2026£565,000182£3,104C82%
HIGHCLARE HAWSLEY
GL17 9SR · Detached
Oct 2025£438,500150£2,923D81%

Dig deeper into this address