Estimated value
£102,204
Median £2,839/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £89,000£165,000
Estimated value: £102,204Last sold (Jun 2022): £83,750
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near GL16 8DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CHAPEL APARTMENTS (FLAT 10) BANK STREET GL16 8BA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 26 | £3,269 | C | 84% |
37 SYLVAN CLOSE GL16 8RU · Flat | Aug 2025 | £89,000 | 34 | £2,618 | D | 82% |
31 KINGS MEADE GL16 8RS · Flat | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 46 | £3,587 | C | 80% |
121 FAIRWAYS AVENUE GL16 8RP · Flat | Feb 2025 | £89,000 | 32 | £2,781 | C | 79% |
3 OLD VICARAGE COURT GL16 8RR · Flat | Mar 2025 | £98,000 | 41 | £2,390 | D | 77% |
8 MARINE GARDENS GL16 8DD · Flat | Mar 2024 | £88,000 | 31 | £2,839 | D | 77% |
6 MARINE GARDENS GL16 8DD · Flat | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 58 | £1,983 | C | 77% |
38 SYLVAN CLOSE GL16 8RU · Flat | Nov 2024 | £88,500 | 34 | £2,603 | D | 75% |
CHAPEL APARTMENTS (FLAT 12) BANK STREET GL16 8BA · Flat | Mar 2025 | £75,000 | 26 | £2,885 | C | 75% |