HouseValuation
Home·GL16·Valuation

7, THE CRESCENT, GL16 7RF

Semi-detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£296,141

Median £3,053/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£216,000Median £290,000£430,000
Estimated value: £296,141Last sold (Jan 2019): £192,500

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near GL16 7RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
69 NORTH ROAD
GL16 7BX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000102£2,941D91%
59 NORTH ROAD
GL16 7BX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£267,00097£2,753D85%
2 COVERHAM CLOSE
GL16 7QX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£285,00098£2,908D83%
27 NORTH ROAD
GL16 7BW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£290,00095£3,053C82%
LABURNUM COTTAGE PARKEND WALK
GL16 7JR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£325,000101£3,218E82%
9 COVERHAM ROAD
GL16 7AU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£237,50097£2,448D82%
101 GLOUCESTER ROAD
GL16 8BN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£216,00088£2,455D82%
15 PROSPER LANE
GL16 7JW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£238,00069£3,449D81%
78 GROVE ROAD
GL16 7AF · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000105£3,571D81%
5 CANNOP VILLAS
GL16 7EH · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£430,00099£4,343D81%

Dig deeper into this address