HouseValuation
Home·GL16·Valuation

2, THE CRESCENT, GL16 7RF

Semi-detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£265,625

Median £3,125/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £267,000£300,000
Estimated value: £265,625Last sold (Apr 2016): £125,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near GL16 7RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 FOREST ROAD
GL16 7QH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00080£3,125C89%
2 BARROW DRIVE
GL16 7FH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00077£3,636B87%
27 NORTH ROAD
GL16 7BW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£290,00095£3,053C85%
11 BAYBERRY PLACE
GL16 7HZ · Detached
Mar 2026£253,00074£3,419D82%
59 NORTH ROAD
GL16 7BX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£267,00097£2,753D82%
69 NORTH ROAD
GL16 7BX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000102£2,941D82%
2 LAKERS ROAD
GL16 7QT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00076£2,829E80%
36 NEWLAND STREET
GL16 8AL · Terraced
Mar 2026£215,00083£2,590C80%
11B HILLCREST LANE
GL16 7DN · Detached
Jan 2026£295,00086£3,430B80%
HUNTERS GATE FOREST ROAD
GL16 7LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£245,00076£3,224C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address