HouseValuation
Home·GL16·Valuation

GREENFIELDS, CROW ASH ROAD, GL16 7RB

Detached·222·EPC C
Estimated value
£626,040

Median £2,820/m² in your area × 222 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £454,000£530,000
Estimated value: £626,040Last sold (Jun 2024): £550,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near GL16 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FOREST EDGE THE PURPLES
GL16 7JL · Detached
Oct 2025£510,000218£2,339D83%
5 LORDS GATE
GL16 8RT · Detached
Dec 2025£390,000194£2,010C83%
NEW HOUSE HILLCREST ROAD
GL16 7RG · Detached
Dec 2025£360,000164£2,195C82%
ASHVILLE PALMERS FLAT
GL16 7HU · Detached
Nov 2025£465,000168£2,768C81%
OAKWOOD WOODLAND ROAD
GL16 7NR · Detached
Jan 2026£520,000182£2,857D80%
FOREST WAY CROW ASH ROAD
GL16 7RB · Detached
Aug 2025£360,000118£3,051C79%
CHURCH VIEW (3) WOODLAND ROAD
GL16 7NR · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000126£2,976C78%
HIGHFIELD HOUSE NEW ROAD
GL16 7JA · Detached
Nov 2025£454,000161£2,820D78%
FAIRWAYS, 37A WOODGATE ROAD
GL16 7QJ · Detached
Jun 2025£530,000162£3,272C76%
APRIL HOUSE CROW ASH ROAD
GL16 7RB · Detached
Jan 2025£445,000164£2,713B76%