Estimated value
£319,615
Median £3,295/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,500Median £332,500£420,000
Estimated value: £319,615Last sold (Dec 2024): £350,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near GL15 5FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 EDWIN JONES WAY GL15 5FL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 104 | £3,221 | B | 94% |
25 BARNETT WAY GL15 5FS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 94 | £3,298 | B | 90% |
1 BAYLISS CLOSE GL15 5FW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 94 | £3,032 | B | 89% |
51 SNOWDROP CRESCENT GL15 5RD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 109 | £3,165 | B | 88% |
11 CHANTRY CLOSE GL15 5TH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 112 | £3,750 | B | 85% |
9 ABBOTS GATE GL15 4BQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £332,500 | 100 | £3,325 | B | 85% |
22 BEAUCHAMP MEADOW GL15 5NS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 102 | £3,480 | C | 85% |
29 MALLARD WAY GL15 5FZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £270,245 | 85 | £3,179 | B | 84% |
14 WINTOUR DRIVE GL15 5FA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 88 | £3,295 | B | 83% |