HouseValuation
Home·GL14·Valuation

54, RAILWAY ROAD, GL14 3HL

Detached·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£226,380

Median £3,430/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £245,000£290,000
Estimated value: £226,380Last sold (Sept 2023): £270,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near GL14 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 HEYWOOD ROAD
GL14 2QU · Detached
Dec 2025£250,00063£3,968D82%
34 RAILWAY ROAD
GL14 3HL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00076£3,224D82%
FOREST CROFT BUCKSHAFT ROAD
GL14 3DW · Detached
Aug 2025£247,50073£3,390C81%
1 DENE VIEW
GL14 3JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00069£3,551C81%
CINDER TUMP PENNYWELL LANE
GL14 3JX · Detached
Jun 2025£190,00067£2,836E80%
37 ST WHITES ROAD
GL14 3DD · Detached
Oct 2025£190,00056£3,393D80%
67 WOODSIDE AVENUE
GL14 2DR · Detached
Nov 2025£203,00059£3,441C79%
116A VALLEY ROAD
GL14 3HQ · Detached
Oct 2025£271,00079£3,430C77%
54 COMMERCIAL STREET
GL14 2RW · Detached
Jun 2025£110,00063£1,746D77%
24 DEAN CRESCENT
GL14 3PB · Detached
Jun 2025£290,00084£3,452D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address