HouseValuation
Home·GL13·Valuation

32, KINGFISHER WAY, GL13 9QA

Semi-detached·87·EPC B
Estimated value
£279,966

Median £3,218/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,500Median £280,000£380,000
Estimated value: £279,966Last sold (Sept 2024): £280,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near GL13 9QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 OAKFIELD WAY
GL13 9UT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,50078£3,019D85%
12 BAYLANDS
GL13 9NX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00086£3,256D84%
26 CHAMBERLAYNE CRESCENT
GL13 9FL · Detached
Feb 2026£331,00082£4,037B84%
30 KINGFISHER WAY
GL13 9QA · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£280,00087£3,218B83%
16 DOVERTE CLOSE
GL13 9FS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000101£3,218B83%
24 BLOSSOM LANE
GL13 9FW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£339,00090£3,767B83%
18 KINGFISHER WAY
GL13 9QA · Semi-detached
Aug 2024£256,00082£3,122B83%
27 STUMP STREET
GL13 9FG · Terraced
Dec 2025£270,00085£3,176B82%
14 PARKVIEW ROAD
GL13 9TD · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00090£2,778C82%
CHERRY TREE BARN
GL13 9EN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,00066£5,758B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address