HouseValuation
Home·GL12·Valuation

TITHE BARN, GL12 7RW

Detached·186·EPC D
Estimated value
£693,594

Median £3,729/m² in your area × 186 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£505,000Median £680,000£830,000
Estimated value: £693,594Last sold (Sept 2019): £880,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near GL12 7RW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 HOLYWELL ROAD
GL12 7NJ · Detached
May 2025£805,000184£4,375D82%
90 PARKLANDS
GL12 7NR · Detached
Nov 2025£505,000139£3,633D81%
STABLE COTTAGE WORLDS END LANE
GL12 7HD · Detached
Jul 2025£660,000177£3,729C80%
WILLOW COTTAGE VALLEY ROAD
GL12 7NP · Detached
Jun 2025£830,000168£4,940C80%
53 PARKLANDS
GL12 7NR · Detached
Feb 2025£573,637164£3,498D80%
2 HIGH STREET
GL12 8NE · Detached
Aug 2025£775,000183£4,235D80%
MYRTLE COTTAGE BAGSTONE ROAD
GL12 8BD · Detached
Feb 2026£700,000230£3,043D79%
56 TURNPIKE GATE
GL12 8ND · Detached
Sept 2025£622,500169£3,683C77%
NAMPARA OLD RECTORY ROAD
GL12 8RE · Detached
Aug 2025£665,000163£4,080C77%
MILL COTTAGE VALLEY ROAD
GL12 7NP · Detached
Aug 2024£680,000187£3,636D76%

Dig deeper into this address