HouseValuation
Home·GL12·Valuation

4, BEAR STREET, GL12 7DF

Terraced·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£260,208

Median £3,614/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £260,000£340,000
Estimated value: £260,208Last sold (Mar 2019): £225,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near GL12 7DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35A LONG STREET
GL12 7BX · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00077£1,558D90%
30 KNAPP ROAD
GL12 7HN · Terraced
Oct 2025£252,00075£3,360D86%
20 DURNS ROAD
GL12 7JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00064£4,063D83%
14 COURT MEADOW
GL12 7JA · Terraced
Jul 2025£272,50079£3,449D83%
22 CHERRY ORCHARD
GL12 7HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00074£2,838E81%
55 SHEPHERDS LEAZE
GL12 7LJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£299,95083£3,614C81%
9 COURT ORCHARD
GL12 7JB · Terraced
Nov 2025£340,00088£3,864D81%
KATHERINE LADY BERKELEY MEWS (1 THE COTTAGE) SCHOOL ROAD
GL12 7JL · Terraced
Nov 2025£209,00051£4,098D81%
5 CHARFIELD GREEN
GL12 8SZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£227,00081£2,802D80%
83 BEARLANDS
GL12 7SB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,00078£4,103D80%

Dig deeper into this address