HouseValuation
Home·GL11·Valuation

3, BAILEY WAY, GL11 4FF

Semi-detached·87·EPC B
Estimated value
£351,045

Median £4,035/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£309,364Median £330,000£380,000
Estimated value: £351,045Last sold (Mar 2026): £360,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near GL11 4FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 BAILEY WAY
GL11 4FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,000112£3,393B89%
85 WOODMANCOTE
GL11 4AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£343,00085£4,035C88%
44 KINGSHILL PARK
GL11 4DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£322,00077£4,182C85%
30 GOLDFINCH EDGE
GL11 5FP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00086£3,605B85%
58D WOODMANCOTE
GL11 4AQ · Detached
Feb 2026£345,00076£4,539B84%
37 GOLDFINCH EDGE
GL11 5FP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,00086£3,895B83%
38 BOX ROAD
GL11 5DJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£327,50087£3,764B82%
3 WOOL LANE
GL11 5GQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,00078£4,103B82%
4 TENNYSON ROAD
GL11 4PZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,00073£4,521C82%
9 OLIVE GROVE
GL11 4ET · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£309,36485£3,640D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address