HouseValuation
Home·GL11·Valuation

32, KINGSHILL PARK, GL11 4DF

Semi-detached·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£289,944

Median £4,027/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,500Median £299,999£360,000
Estimated value: £289,944Last sold (May 2013): £180,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near GL11 4DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 KINGSHILL PARK
GL11 4DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£322,00077£4,182C94%
4 TENNYSON ROAD
GL11 4PZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,00073£4,521C91%
85 WOODMANCOTE
GL11 4AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£343,00085£4,035C85%
23 ROSEBERY PARK
GL11 4NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£222,50067£3,321D85%
7 MEADOWVALE
GL11 6HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£294,00073£4,027C85%
36 MEADOWVALE
GL11 6HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,00074£3,986C84%
33 UPPER POOLE ROAD
GL11 4LF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00067£3,881D84%
38 HARROLDS CLOSE
GL11 4FD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£299,99975£4,000C83%
30 PHELPS MILL CLOSE
GL11 4GA · Terraced
Dec 2025£253,00071£3,563C82%
3 BAILEY WAY
GL11 4FF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00087£4,138B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address