Estimated value
£282,525
Median £3,767/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£46,507Median £275,000£319,281
Estimated value: £282,525Last sold (Jul 2022): £284,196
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near GL10 3WP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE OLD BAKERY HIGH STREET GL10 3JD · Other | Feb 2026 | £171,000 | 73 | £2,342 | D | 84% |
23 OLD ORCHARD GL10 3XJ · Other | May 2025 | £266,725 | 74 | £3,604 | B | 82% |
14 ERNEST CREED CLOSE GL10 3FY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 77 | £4,026 | B | 79% |
5 HITCHINGS CROFT GL10 3XA · Other | May 2025 | £46,507 | 73 | £637 | C | 79% |
41 MANGOTSTONE WAY GL10 3XP · Other | Dec 2024 | £181,834 | 75 | £2,424 | B | 79% |
19 MAGERSON WAY GL10 3XS · Other | Dec 2024 | £319,281 | 84 | £3,801 | B | 78% |
31 MANGOTSTONE WAY GL10 3XP · Other | Dec 2024 | £242,446 | 75 | £3,233 | B | 78% |
44 THOMAS TUDOR WAY GL10 3FS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 76 | £4,145 | B | 77% |
26 MAURICE SHILL CLOSE GL10 3FR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 79 | £3,797 | B | 76% |