Estimated value
£235,014
Median £3,013/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£139,950Median £249,000£314,000
Estimated value: £235,014Last sold (Dec 2023): £265,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near GL10 2PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 ALDERGATE TERRACE GL10 2QQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £279,500 | 82 | £3,409 | D | 88% |
5 ALBION TERRACE GL10 2AY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £249,000 | 75 | £3,320 | D | 86% |
17 REGENT STREET GL10 2AA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £314,000 | 76 | £4,132 | E | 86% |
12 MIDLAND ROAD GL10 2DH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 94 | £2,660 | D | 85% |
78 GLOUCESTER ROAD GL10 2HQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £139,950 | 69 | £2,028 | B | 84% |
77 PARK ROAD GL10 2DW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £232,500 | 72 | £3,229 | D | 84% |
6 ROBIN COURT GL10 2HT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 80 | £2,813 | C | 84% |
11 MIDLAND ROAD GL10 2DQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 77 | £2,792 | D | 84% |
5 CHESTNUT AVENUE GL10 2HW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 85 | £2,941 | C | 83% |