HouseValuation
Home·GL10·Valuation

9, RYELANDS ROAD, GL10 2PG

Semi-detached·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£259,982

Median £4,262/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £257,000£335,000
Estimated value: £259,982Last sold (Nov 2017): £210,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near GL10 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 CANBERRA
GL10 2PP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£272,50053£5,142D91%
12 MAGPIE COURT
GL10 2HY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00057£4,123C88%
113 RYELANDS ROAD
GL10 2PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£257,00043£5,977C87%
18 OSPREY DRIVE
GL10 2EJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00061£4,262C85%
77 PARK ROAD
GL10 2DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,50072£3,229D84%
11 MIDLAND ROAD
GL10 2DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00077£2,792D84%
27 MELBOURNE DRIVE
GL10 2PJ · Detached
Dec 2025£335,00060£5,583D82%
14 PHEASANT MEAD
GL10 2EQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£180,00059£3,051D81%
15 PARTRIDGE CLOSE
GL10 2HJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00057£3,860C80%
59 PHEASANT MEAD
GL10 2EQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£273,00062£4,403C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address