HouseValuation
Home·GL1·Valuation

46, OVERBURY ROAD, GL1 4EA

Terraced·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£171,600

Median £2,600/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£116,000Median £175,000£225,000
Estimated value: £171,600Last sold (Apr 2022): £185,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near GL1 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 NELSON STREET
GL1 4QX · Terraced
Feb 2026£169,00065£2,600C90%
47 MILLBROOK STREET
GL1 4BP · Terraced
Jan 2026£116,00064£1,813C89%
46 DIAMOND JUBILEE CLOSE
GL1 4LR · Terraced
Dec 2025£212,50068£3,125C88%
29 CARMARTHEN STREET
GL1 4SX · Terraced
Jan 2026£172,00071£2,423D86%
72 LONGHORN AVENUE
GL1 2BZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£188,00068£2,765C86%
STANLEY COTTAGES (3) BARTON STREET
GL1 4EZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£180,00060£3,000C86%
119 RYECROFT STREET
GL1 4ND · Terraced
Sept 2025£142,00061£2,328C85%
36 BISHOPS CASTLE WAY
GL1 4DP · Terraced
Aug 2025£225,00065£3,462C85%
27 KINGS BARTON STREET
GL1 1QX · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00071£2,465C84%
24 ADELAIDE STREET
GL1 4NN · Terraced
Nov 2025£175,00074£2,365D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address