Estimated value
£194,862
Median £2,073/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £180,000£255,000
Estimated value: £194,862Last sold (Sept 2007): £151,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near GL1 4EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 TARRINGTON ROAD GL1 4PF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 82 | £2,073 | D | 90% |
39 SALISBURY ROAD GL1 4JH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £172,000 | 85 | £2,024 | D | 89% |
29 SIDNEY STREET GL1 4DB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 85 | £2,118 | D | 89% |
10 SALISBURY ROAD GL1 4JQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 84 | £1,786 | E | 88% |
291 BARTON STREET GL1 4JE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 103 | £2,136 | D | 88% |
6 BISHOPS CASTLE WAY GL1 4DP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 93 | £2,742 | D | 87% |
15 DAINTY STREET GL1 4UY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £189,995 | 88 | £2,159 | D | 86% |
130 ALFRED STREET GL1 4BU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £158,000 | 81 | £1,951 | D | 86% |
3 CLEMENT STREET GL1 4JW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 105 | £1,762 | D | 86% |