Estimated value
£150,591
Median £2,121/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,666Median £140,000£199,000
Estimated value: £150,591Last sold (Jan 2024): £168,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 4 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 THE COURTYARD GL1 3PS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £147,000 | 65 | £2,262 | C | 93% |
BAYSWATER HOUSE (39) HARESCOMBE DRIVE GL1 3LE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 62 | £2,258 | C | 89% |
BIJOU COURT (FLAT 12) KINGSHOLM ROAD GL1 3DJ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £76,666 | 64 | £1,198 | D | 88% |
THE FIRS (6) HEATHVILLE ROAD GL1 3EW · Flat | Nov 2025 | £127,500 | 64 | £1,992 | C | 87% |
THE FIRS (2) HEATHVILLE ROAD GL1 3EW · Flat | Nov 2025 | £117,800 | 64 | £1,841 | C | 87% |
BAYSWATER HOUSE (31) HARESCOMBE DRIVE GL1 3LE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 62 | £2,258 | C | 86% |
WELLINGTON COURT (APARTMENT 7) WELLINGTON STREET GL1 1RB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £124,950 | 70 | £1,785 | C | 86% |
4 (FLAT 7) GREAT WESTERN ROAD GL1 3PP · Flat | Sept 2025 | £140,000 | 66 | £2,121 | C | 85% |
VICTORIA HOUSE (15) MAYHILL WAY GL1 3NW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £153,000 | 76 | £2,013 | B | 85% |
MERCHANTS QUAY (FLAT 25) GL1 2EW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £199,000 | 65 | £3,062 | C | 85% |