HouseValuation
Home·GL1·Valuation

4, HINTON ROAD, GL1 3JS

Semi-detached·95·EPC E
Estimated value
£269,800

Median £2,840/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £245,000£432,500
Estimated value: £269,800Last sold (Nov 2024): £255,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near GL1 3JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 HONYATT ROAD
GL1 3EB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00096£2,448E90%
1 HENRY STREET
GL1 3DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00088£2,784D87%
93 ESTCOURT ROAD
GL1 3LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£429,00096£4,469D87%
141 SEYMOUR ROAD
GL1 5QD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00082£2,683E86%
44 MALVERN ROAD
GL1 3JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000107£2,991C84%
26 ESTCOURT ROAD
GL1 3LG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£432,50096£4,505D83%
4A WILTON ROAD
GL1 5NH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00081£2,840D83%
77 LINDEN ROAD
GL1 5HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00083£2,651D82%
185 SEYMOUR ROAD
GL1 5HR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£272,00095£2,863E82%
28 LEONARD ROAD
GL1 4PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00089£2,079D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address