Estimated value
£292,424
Median £3,323/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £320,000£432,500
Estimated value: £292,424Last sold (Feb 2022): £311,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Sales near GL1 3FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 WADLEY CLOSE GL1 3FE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 88 | £4,091 | B | 89% |
1 HENRY STREET GL1 3DZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 88 | £2,784 | D | 84% |
93 ESTCOURT ROAD GL1 3LX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £429,000 | 96 | £4,469 | D | 84% |
61 THE OVAL GL1 5EE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £309,000 | 93 | £3,323 | C | 83% |
4 COLDRAY CLOSE GL1 3QT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 89 | £3,764 | C | 83% |
48 HATFIELD ROAD GL1 4LW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 92 | £3,098 | C | 81% |
44 MALVERN ROAD GL1 3JT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 107 | £2,991 | C | 81% |
3 HONYATT ROAD GL1 3EB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 96 | £2,448 | E | 81% |
26 ESTCOURT ROAD GL1 3LG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £432,500 | 96 | £4,505 | D | 80% |