HouseValuation
Home·FY8·Valuation

7, COTTAM CLOSE, FY8 3RD

Flat·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£85,224

Median £1,608/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £82,000£112,000
Estimated value: £85,224Last sold (Aug 2017): £85,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near FY8 3RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 EVEREST CLOSE
FY8 3HG · Flat
Dec 2025£98,00052£1,885D88%
HEYHOUSES COURT (FLAT 34) HEYHOUSES LANE
FY8 3RF · Flat
Feb 2026£106,00049£2,163E87%
LEVER COURT (FLAT 5) SHEPHERD ROAD
FY8 3SP · Flat
Jan 2026£100,00049£2,041C86%
18 SHEPHERD ROAD
FY8 3TQ · Flat
Dec 2025£80,00060£1,333C85%
48 SHIPLEY ROAD
FY8 3QS · Flat
Dec 2025£82,00051£1,608C85%
SETTLE COURT (24) SETTLE PLACE
FY8 3RB · Flat
Nov 2025£52,50055£955C84%
ECCLESTON COURT (FLAT 4) MAYFIELD ROAD
FY8 2DW · Flat
Mar 2026£112,00051£2,196C83%
13 (FLAT 5) EASTBANK ROAD
FY8 1ND · Flat
Mar 2026£63,00057£1,105E83%
SETTLE COURT (21) SETTLE PLACE
FY8 3RB · Flat
Sept 2025£55,00055£1,000C82%
SETTLE COURT (11) SETTLE PLACE
FY8 3RB · Flat
Sept 2025£50,00055£909C82%

Dig deeper into this address