HouseValuation
Home·FY8·Valuation

3, COTTAM CLOSE, FY8 3RD

Flat·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£85,568

Median £1,528/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £94,750£112,000
Estimated value: £85,568Last sold (Jan 2004): £74,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near FY8 3RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LEVER COURT (FLAT 5) SHEPHERD ROAD
FY8 3SP · Flat
Jan 2026£100,00049£2,041C89%
18 SHEPHERD ROAD
FY8 3TQ · Flat
Dec 2025£80,00060£1,333C88%
48 SHIPLEY ROAD
FY8 3QS · Flat
Dec 2025£82,00051£1,608C88%
SETTLE COURT (24) SETTLE PLACE
FY8 3RB · Flat
Nov 2025£52,50055£955C87%
SANDHURST GRANGE (FLAT 35) SANDHURST AVENUE
FY8 2ET · Flat
Mar 2026£94,75062£1,528C86%
ECCLESTON COURT (FLAT 4) MAYFIELD ROAD
FY8 2DW · Flat
Mar 2026£112,00051£2,196C86%
3 MEADOWCROFT
FY8 3BF · Flat
Oct 2025£95,00063£1,508C86%
SETTLE COURT (21) SETTLE PLACE
FY8 3RB · Flat
Sept 2025£55,00055£1,000C85%
19 EVEREST CLOSE
FY8 3HG · Flat
Dec 2025£98,00052£1,885D85%
SETTLE COURT (11) SETTLE PLACE
FY8 3RB · Flat
Sept 2025£50,00055£909C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address