HouseValuation
Home·FY8·Valuation

32, WALMER ROAD, FY8 3HL

Semi-detached·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£298,152

Median £2,424/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £295,000£375,000
Estimated value: £298,152Last sold (Oct 2022): £335,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near FY8 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 ASHLEY ROAD
FY8 3AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,000140£2,107C87%
7 HAYMARKET
FY8 3LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000118£2,966C87%
17 HARROGATE ROAD
FY8 3QQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,000118£1,525D86%
50 ROSSENDALE ROAD
FY8 3HY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,000112£2,634D86%
8 SANDHURST AVENUE
FY8 2DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£271,000123£2,203D85%
60 LEACH LANE
FY8 3AP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£275,000126£2,183D85%
158 CHURCH ROAD
FY8 3NJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,000123£3,049C85%
22 LEACH LANE
FY8 3AP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,000109£2,569E84%
19 KENILWORTH ROAD
FY8 1TZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000132£2,424D84%
14 BOSTON ROAD
FY8 3PP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£175,000121£1,446D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address