HouseValuation
Home·FY8·Valuation

28, WALMER ROAD, FY8 3HL

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£199,983

Median £2,247/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£176,070Median £205,000£265,000
Estimated value: £199,983Last sold (Mar 2017): £202,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near FY8 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 ASHLEY ROAD
FY8 3EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00078£3,397D90%
96 BLACKPOOL ROAD NORTH
FY8 3DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,45095£2,110C88%
120 CHURCH ROAD
FY8 3TH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00088£2,330D86%
173 CURZON ROAD
FY8 3TE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00080£2,625D86%
123 PRESTON ROAD
FY8 5AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00089£2,247D86%
179 CURZON ROAD
FY8 3TE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00093£1,935D86%
33 MYERSCOUGH AVENUE
FY8 2HY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,00093£2,129D86%
29 CURZON ROAD
FY8 3SE · Terraced
Mar 2026£176,070100£1,761D85%
8 MARTIN AVENUE
FY8 2SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£249,000101£2,465D85%
5 SHARMAN AVENUE
FY8 3EJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£214,500102£2,103C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address