Estimated value
£515,025
Median £2,725/m² in your area × 189 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £455,000£725,000
Estimated value: £515,025Last sold (Jul 2013): £335,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near FY8 2EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 KILNHOUSE LANE FY8 3AB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 165 | £2,364 | D | 83% |
35 CROFTERS WALK FY8 4FE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 167 | £2,725 | D | 82% |
4 JELLICOE CLOSE FY8 2TA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £440,000 | 174 | £2,529 | C | 81% |
179 ST ANNES ROAD EAST FY8 3HP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £590,000 | 193 | £3,057 | E | 80% |
5 KINTOUR ROAD FY8 4AE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £725,000 | 203 | £3,571 | D | 79% |
54 HEYHOUSES LANE FY8 3RW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 138 | £2,717 | E | 79% |
5 CROYDE ROAD FY8 1EX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £675,000 | 167 | £4,042 | D | 79% |
392 CLIFTON DRIVE NORTH FY8 2PN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 220 | £2,159 | D | 79% |
5 BENBOW CLOSE FY8 2TB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 143 | £2,098 | D | 78% |