HouseValuation
Home·FY8·Valuation

56, HOLMEFIELD ROAD, FY8 1JY

Semi-detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£291,712

Median £2,752/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £333,000£440,000
Estimated value: £291,712Last sold (May 1997): £49,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 74/100 — a gain of 12 points.

Sales near FY8 1JY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 LAVERTON ROAD
FY8 1EW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,000118£3,390D87%
43 ST PATRICKS ROAD SOUTH
FY8 1XW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£333,000121£2,752D87%
33 MYERSCOUGH AVENUE
FY8 2HY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,00093£2,129D86%
77 KINGSWAY
FY8 1AD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£440,000100£4,400D85%
8 MARTIN AVENUE
FY8 2SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£249,000101£2,465D85%
78 ST THOMAS ROAD
FY8 1JR · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000108£3,333D84%
27 FINSBURY AVENUE
FY8 1BP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£333,000119£2,798D84%
39 KENILWORTH ROAD
FY8 1LB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£242,000103£2,350D83%
19 KENILWORTH ROAD
FY8 1TZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000132£2,424D83%
96 BLACKPOOL ROAD NORTH
FY8 3DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,45095£2,110C83%

Dig deeper into this address