Estimated value
£103,686
Median £1,571/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£61,500Median £110,000£160,000
Estimated value: £103,686Last sold (Dec 2007): £40,473
A
Now: 9/100 (G)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 9/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 79 points.
Sales near FY4 2PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 BEVERLEY GROVE FY4 2BG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £127,500 | 67 | £1,903 | D | 82% |
19 LODORE ROAD FY4 2JL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £85,000 | 79 | £1,076 | G | 81% |
147 POWELL AVENUE FY4 3HQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £61,500 | 66 | £932 | F | 81% |
10 ROUGH HEYS LANE FY4 5AG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £75,000 | 74 | £1,014 | G | 81% |
66 DEAN STREET FY4 1BP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 74 | £2,162 | E | 79% |
40 BEVERLEY GROVE FY4 2BE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £122,000 | 75 | £1,627 | D | 77% |
2 BYRON STREET FY4 1DD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £77,500 | 50 | £1,550 | G | 77% |
11 LODORE ROAD FY4 2JL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £105,000 | 75 | £1,400 | D | 76% |
88 WINTON AVENUE FY4 4LG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 68 | £1,765 | D | 76% |