Estimated value
£146,580
Median £1,396/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £135,000£200,000
Estimated value: £146,580Last sold (Feb 2020): £118,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near FY4 2PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 ASH STREET FY4 2JN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £80,000 | 92 | £870 | C | 91% |
129 HIGHFIELD ROAD FY4 2JG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 111 | £1,396 | D | 87% |
10 ORCHARD AVENUE FY4 2NX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 96 | £1,146 | C | 87% |
16 ORCHARD AVENUE FY4 2NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 92 | £1,467 | D | 87% |
103 FARINGDON AVENUE FY4 3QT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 93 | £1,344 | C | 86% |
5 ALPINE AVENUE FY4 3QH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £148,000 | 105 | £1,410 | C | 86% |
9 WELLOGATE GARDENS FY4 2JP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 96 | £2,083 | C | 85% |
23 ACRE GATE FY4 3LE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £163,500 | 105 | £1,557 | C | 85% |
78 HEMINGWAY FY4 3DR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 92 | £1,250 | C | 83% |