HouseValuation
Home·FY4·Valuation

7, KINGSWAY, FY4 2DF

Semi-detached·118·EPC C
Estimated value
£192,930

Median £1,635/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,000Median £190,000£245,000
Estimated value: £192,930Last sold (Jul 2025): £195,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near FY4 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 KINGSWAY
FY4 2DF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£162,000102£1,588D90%
23 BELVERE AVENUE
FY4 2LN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,000104£1,635C88%
20 SCARSDALE AVENUE
FY4 2PB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,000129£1,899D88%
237 SQUIRES GATE LANE
FY4 2NH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£196,000103£1,903D88%
76 ROSEACRE
FY4 2PL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,000101£1,881D88%
13 SUMMERVILLE
FY4 2JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,000123£1,585D87%
20 ABBEY ROAD
FY4 2LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,000109£1,560D87%
223 SQUIRES GATE LANE
FY4 2NH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£177,500113£1,571D86%
9 WELLOGATE GARDENS
FY4 2JP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00096£2,083C85%
177 HIGHFIELD ROAD
FY4 2HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£133,000105£1,267D85%

Dig deeper into this address