Estimated value
£78,349
Median £1,667/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£48,000Median £70,000£95,000
Estimated value: £78,349Last sold (Dec 2019): £56,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near FY3 7UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 BISHOPSGATE FY3 7UP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £68,000 | 47 | £1,447 | C | 89% |
5 BOWOOD COURT FY3 7SD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 52 | £1,731 | E | 85% |
2 HOCKLEY PLACE FY3 7NY · Flat | Sept 2025 | £49,950 | 51 | £979 | E | 82% |
DEVONSHIRE HOUSE (FLAT 7) LAYCOCK GATE FY3 8AT · Flat | Oct 2025 | £77,995 | 44 | £1,773 | D | 81% |
GRIZEDALE COURT (FLAT 32) FOREST GATE FY3 9AP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £48,000 | 42 | £1,143 | C | 79% |
8 TEAL COURT FY3 8FT · Flat | Jul 2025 | £60,000 | 40 | £1,500 | D | 78% |
63 GREENFINCH COURT FY3 8FG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £70,000 | 38 | £1,842 | C | 76% |
6 WILLIAM STREET FY3 7BT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 54 | £1,759 | C | 75% |
STONEMASONS COURT, 472 - 474 (FLAT 3) TALBOT ROAD FY3 7BD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £77,000 | - | - | - | 73% |