HouseValuation
Home·EX8·Valuation

32, PARTRIDGE ROAD, EX8 4PH

Semi-detached·57·EPC E
Estimated value
£275,196

Median £4,828/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £280,000£325,000
Estimated value: £275,196Last sold (Oct 2014): £190,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near EX8 4PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 MARTINS ROAD
EX8 4LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£252,50055£4,591D88%
4 ARTHURS CLOSE
EX8 4JZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00058£4,828D88%
39 PARTRIDGE ROAD
EX8 4PH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£290,00058£5,000D86%
34 LANGSTONE DRIVE
EX8 4JA · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00053£3,585E84%
SUNNYSIDE BASSETTS GARDENS
EX8 4EE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,00050£6,400D84%
48 PARKSIDE DRIVE
EX8 4LD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,00057£4,912D82%
31 ESSINGTON CLOSE
EX8 4QY · Detached
Mar 2026£325,00061£5,328D82%
4 NORMAN CLOSE
EX8 4JY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£321,00073£4,397D82%
56 MASEY ROAD
EX8 4AR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£280,00065£4,308D82%
12 BROADMEAD
EX8 4JU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£257,00058£4,431C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address