HouseValuation
Home·EX8·Valuation

4, FLORA CLOSE, EX8 4FA

Semi-detached·78·EPC B
Estimated value
£342,966

Median £4,397/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £321,000£425,000
Estimated value: £342,966Last sold (Sept 2019): £295,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near EX8 4FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 FLORA CLOSE
EX8 4FA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£375,00078£4,808B91%
47 CHERISWOOD AVENUE
EX8 4HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00070£3,643C86%
2 SWISS CLOSE
EX8 4QF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,00087£4,885C86%
4 NORMAN CLOSE
EX8 4JY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£321,00073£4,397D85%
68 HAWTHORN GROVE
EX8 4HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£257,00072£3,569C85%
36 PARLOUR MEADOW
EX8 2GB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£308,00079£3,899B85%
112 THE MARLES
EX8 4NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,00071£5,563A85%
47 LITTLE MEADOW
EX8 4LU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£312,50071£4,401C83%
98 CHURCHILL ROAD
EX8 4DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£335,00087£3,851C83%
38 HOLLYMOUNT CLOSE
EX8 5PQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00067£3,881C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address