HouseValuation
Home·EX8·Valuation

10, MIDWAY, EX8 2PG

Semi-detached·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£313,547

Median £3,523/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £310,000£475,000
Estimated value: £313,547Last sold (May 2025): £246,850

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near EX8 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 HAMILTON ROAD
EX8 2LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00082£4,268C90%
28 MIDWAY
EX8 2PG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00085£3,235D90%
54 ASHLEIGH ROAD
EX8 2JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00088£3,523D87%
36 PARLOUR MEADOW
EX8 2GB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£308,00079£3,899B87%
5 SALTERTON COURT
EX8 2TH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£272,00088£3,091C85%
32 BERRY CLOSE
EX8 2PT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£150,00087£1,724C85%
26 GREEN CLOSE
EX8 3QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00096£3,385C85%
36 BRADHAM LANE
EX8 4AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00099£3,889C85%
43 COLLETON WAY
EX8 3PT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£214,72282£2,619C84%
28 LOUISA PLACE
EX8 2AL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£475,000101£4,703D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address