HouseValuation
Home·EX8·Valuation

2, LONG CAUSEWAY, EX8 1TS

Other·37·EPC D
Estimated value
£123,284

Median £3,332/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £136,000£180,000
Estimated value: £123,284Last sold (Feb 2023): £1,175,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near EX8 1TS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
GLENORCHY COURT (FLAT 12) EXETER ROAD
EX8 1PJ · Flat
Mar 2026£60,00034£1,765C76%
CHESTER COURT (FLAT 9) MANCHESTER ROAD
EX8 1DE · Flat
Feb 2026£80,00042£1,905C75%
4 CHURCH ROAD
EX8 1RZ · Flat
Feb 2026£139,95042£3,332C75%
HOMETOR HOUSE (FLAT 26) EXETER ROAD
EX8 1UA · Flat
Nov 2025£84,00040£2,100D75%
39A ROLLE STREET
EX8 2SN · Other
Jul 2025£180,00032£5,625C75%
39A ROLLE STREET
EX8 2SN · Other
Jul 2025£180,00032£5,625C75%
11D VICTORIA ROAD
EX8 1DL · Flat
Sept 2025£136,00038£3,579D73%
61 IMPERIAL ROAD
EX8 1AX · Other
Nov 2025£145,000 - - - 72%
THE OLD WEIGHBRIDGE (8) UNION STREET
EX8 1HZ · Flat
Feb 2026£110,00028£3,929D72%
HOMETOR HOUSE (FLAT 39) EXETER ROAD
EX8 1UA · Flat
Jul 2025£70,00040£1,750D71%

Dig deeper into this address