Estimated value
£309,507
Median £3,729/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £310,000£450,000
Estimated value: £309,507Last sold (Dec 2024): £274,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near EX7 9NT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 BARTON LANE EX7 9QU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 81 | £3,951 | C | 89% |
13 CLOVER DRIVE EX7 0FJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 83 | £3,976 | C | 85% |
14 CORYTON CLOSE EX7 9DT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 102 | £4,412 | D | 81% |
30 OAKLAND WALK EX7 9RS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 87 | £2,701 | D | 81% |
26 MORNINGSIDE EX7 9SL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £262,500 | 82 | £3,201 | D | 81% |
22 MORNINGSIDE EX7 9SL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 59 | £3,729 | C | 81% |
46 TRUMPETER PLACE EX7 0RN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 91 | £3,407 | B | 79% |
3 SCHOOL TERRACE EX7 9NT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 92 | £2,826 | C | 79% |
30 UNDERHAY CLOSE EX7 0FA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £330,000 | 88 | £3,750 | C | 79% |