Estimated value
£278,116
Median £3,023/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £290,000£360,000
Estimated value: £278,116Last sold (Feb 2020): £218,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near EX7 9DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 STOCKTON HILL EX7 9LZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 99 | £3,586 | C | 85% |
30 OAKLAND WALK EX7 9RS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 87 | £2,701 | D | 84% |
10 COUSENS CLOSE EX7 9TE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 108 | £2,917 | C | 81% |
37 KESTREL WAY EX7 0FY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 88 | £4,091 | B | 81% |
43 CLOVER DRIVE EX7 0FJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 89 | £3,258 | C | 81% |
15 NORTH LODGE CLOSE EX7 9QD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 79 | £2,911 | C | 81% |
8 BARTON LANE EX7 9QU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 81 | £3,951 | C | 80% |
37 HIGH STREET EX7 9HF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 96 | £2,604 | B | 80% |
57 CARNAC DRIVE EX7 0FB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 86 | £3,023 | C | 80% |