HouseValuation
Home·EX7·Valuation

28, DEVON VIEW, EX7 0PP

Flat·40·EPC E
Estimated value
£133,440

Median £3,336/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £140,000£189,000
Estimated value: £133,440Last sold (Dec 2020): £88,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near EX7 0PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 DEVON VIEW
EX7 0PP · Flat
Jul 2025£95,00040£2,375E89%
26 DEVONDALE COURT
EX7 0PN · Flat
Nov 2025£145,00041£3,537D84%
38 DEVON VIEW
EX7 0PP · Flat
Feb 2025£130,00035£3,714D83%
SEFTON COURT (FLAT 9) PLANTATION TERRACE
EX7 9DR · Flat
Dec 2025£63,00044£1,432D80%
RICHMOND COURT (FLAT 5) RICHMOND PLACE
EX7 9PL · Flat
Feb 2026£50,00041£1,220C79%
51 DEVONDALE COURT
EX7 0PN · Flat
Dec 2024£140,00042£3,333E78%
H1 LEE CLIFF PARK
EX7 0NE · Flat
Mar 2025£165,00041£4,024D77%
28 DEVONDALE COURT
EX7 0PN · Flat
Sept 2024£140,12542£3,336E77%
22 RICHARDS CLOSE
EX7 9SN · Flat
Apr 2025£85,00039£2,179E76%
71A CARNAC DRIVE
EX7 0FB · Flat
Dec 2025£189,00052£3,635C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address