Estimated value
£485,496
Median £3,678/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £385,000£555,000
Estimated value: £485,496Last sold (Jun 2014): £249,950
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near EX7 0FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 CARNAC DRIVE EX7 0FB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 113 | £2,876 | C | 86% |
1 AVOCET PLACE EX7 0GD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £555,000 | 140 | £3,964 | B | 84% |
52 CURLEW WAY EX7 0FT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 129 | £3,876 | B | 80% |
54 CURLEW WAY EX7 0FT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £445,000 | 121 | £3,678 | B | 80% |
48 GATEHOUSE RISE EX7 0EH · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £320,000 | 115 | £2,783 | C | 80% |
36 ST GEORGES LANE EX7 0GJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £530,000 | 134 | £3,955 | B | 80% |
19 LITTLE WEEK LANE EX7 0LS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 122 | £1,352 | C | 78% |
53 CARHAIX WAY EX7 0RR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £287,000 | 100 | £2,870 | C | 78% |
38 EXETER ROAD EX7 0AQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 94 | £3,723 | D | 78% |