HouseValuation
Home·EX6·Valuation

5, PENNY CLOSE, EX6 8SU

Detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£400,610

Median £4,130/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £422,000£450,000
Estimated value: £400,610Last sold (Sept 2021): £385,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near EX6 8SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 PENNY CLOSE
EX6 8SU · Detached
Nov 2025£446,000108£4,130C90%
RIVENDELL FORD FARM COURT
EX6 8LZ · Detached
Jan 2026£422,000108£3,907D89%
30 REDDAWAY DRIVE
EX6 8SY · Detached
Nov 2025£380,00086£4,419D87%
31 BERRYBROOK MEADOW
EX6 8UB · Detached
Aug 2025£450,000103£4,369D84%
110 OLD QUARRY DRIVE
EX6 8FE · Detached
Nov 2025£335,00086£3,895C84%
29 BERRYBROOK MEADOW
EX6 8UB · Detached
Oct 2025£415,00091£4,560C83%
6 MILBURY CLOSE
EX6 8AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£445,000110£4,045D83%
18 WESTERN DRIVE
EX6 8EH · Detached
Jun 2025£350,00098£3,571D83%
TREETOPS VILLAGE ROAD
EX6 7LX · Detached
Dec 2025£440,00099£4,444D83%
12 WESTERN DRIVE
EX6 8EH · Detached
Sept 2025£360,00088£4,091C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address