HouseValuation
Home·EX6·Valuation

21, PENNY CLOSE, EX6 8SU

Semi-detached·48·EPC C
Estimated value
£214,272

Median £4,464/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £265,000£292,000
Estimated value: £214,272Last sold (Apr 2022): £237,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near EX6 8SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73 HEYWOOD DRIVE
EX6 8SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00056£4,464C83%
42 MILLER WAY
EX6 8TH · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£290,00054£5,370C79%
16 BARLEY WALK
EX6 8SE · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£201,00052£3,865C77%
11 JUPES CLOSE
EX6 8BP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,00071£4,113D75%
63 OLD QUARRY DRIVE
EX6 8FJ · Terraced
Apr 2025£190,00043£4,419C75%
98 MILBURY FARM MEADOW
EX6 8FG · Terraced
Nov 2025£265,00059£4,492C75%
32 OAK CLOSE
EX6 8ST · Semi-detached
Apr 2024£285,00055£5,182C74%
3 SENTRYS ORCHARD
EX6 8UE · Terraced
Oct 2025£250,00058£4,310C74%
2 CHURCH STREET
EX6 8PZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2024£280,00043£6,512D73%
11 CHURCH STREET
EX6 8PZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£215,00052£4,135E73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address