Estimated value
£232,323
Median £3,367/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £220,000£335,000
Estimated value: £232,323Last sold (Dec 2012): £155,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near EX6 8FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 KNIGHTHAYES WALK EX6 8TU · Flat | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 78 | £2,756 | C | 88% |
97 OLD QUARRY DRIVE EX6 8FJ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £190,000 | 67 | £2,836 | B | 85% |
ALEXANDRA HOUSE (FLAT 5) ALEXANDRA TERRACE EX6 8PT · Flat | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 64 | £1,875 | E | 79% |
94 OLD QUARRY DRIVE EX6 8FE · Flat | Nov 2024 | £215,000 | 64 | £3,359 | B | 78% |
61 SENTRYS ORCHARD EX6 8UE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 78 | £4,295 | B | 77% |
37 MILBURY FARM MEADOW EX6 8FF · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £295,000 | 77 | £3,831 | C | 75% |
2 KENTON MEWS EX6 8LE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 49 | £3,367 | D | 75% |
8 LOWER CLOISTER WALK EX6 8TZ · Flat | Apr 2025 | £220,000 | 68 | £3,235 | D | 75% |
5 WOODBURY WALK EX6 8TR · Flat | Oct 2024 | £265,000 | 78 | £3,397 | C | 74% |
4 POWDERHAM WALK EX6 8TW · Flat | Oct 2025 | £318,000 | 87 | £3,655 | D | 74% |