HouseValuation
Home·EX5·Valuation

2, SEVEN ACRES, EX5 7BX

Semi-detached·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£241,152

Median £3,768/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £235,000£260,000
Estimated value: £241,152Last sold (Jan 2022): £200,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near EX5 7BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 INNER WESTLAND
EX5 7EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00058£3,793C90%
25 SWEET CHESTNUT
EX5 7FQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£227,50058£3,922B88%
14 BUZZARD WAY
EX5 7GX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00069£3,768B86%
28 HENRYS RUN
EX5 7AW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£233,00060£3,883C85%
54 SHAREFORD WAY
EX5 7EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00062£3,710B85%
29 BUZZARD WAY
EX5 7GQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00072£3,472B85%
1 LITTLE SANSON
EX5 7JR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£229,00063£3,635B85%
31 CHAFFINCH RISE
EX5 7GW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00060£4,000B85%
1 LITTLE SANSON
EX5 7JR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00063£3,730B85%
17 HENRYS RUN
EX5 7AU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£257,50072£3,576C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address