HouseValuation
Home·EX5·Valuation

WINGATES, EX5 5LY

Detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£422,356

Median £3,641/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£287,500Median £375,000£629,000
Estimated value: £422,356Last sold (Jul 2024): £500,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near EX5 5LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 HIGHER MEADOW
EX5 7AX · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000103£3,641C82%
JASMINE COTTAGE TOWN END
EX5 3HW · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000108£3,472C82%
FAIRBANK BLACKHORSE LANE
EX5 2AR · Detached
Mar 2026£287,50082£3,506D80%
ROMNEY COTTAGE
EX5 2ES · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000124£4,032E80%
9 ORCHARD CLOSE
EX5 5QG · Detached
Feb 2025£540,000132£4,091D79%
THE ACORNS STOKES MEAD
EX5 1DZ · Detached
Aug 2025£629,000131£4,802D79%
7 PARKWAY
EX5 1NG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000106£3,160D79%
THE ROWANS TUNS LANE
EX5 4HY · Detached
Nov 2025£423,000105£4,029C79%
BLUE RIDGE
EX5 2RA · Detached
Nov 2025£310,000125£2,480E79%
4 BARNS CLOSE
EX5 4QJ · Detached
Jan 2026£360,000105£3,429B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address