Estimated value
£199,361
Median £3,379/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £225,000£275,000
Estimated value: £199,361Last sold (Mar 2025): £230,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near EX5 4BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 VINNICOMBES ROAD EX5 4BB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 66 | £4,167 | D | 92% |
12 COPSECLOSE LANE EX5 7AP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £227,000 | 60 | £3,783 | C | 85% |
66 WYNDHAM ROAD EX5 4JZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £222,500 | 67 | £3,321 | C | 84% |
45 WYNDHAM ROAD EX5 4JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 68 | £3,309 | C | 84% |
14 ASHCLYST VIEW EX5 3NA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £231,000 | 57 | £4,053 | C | 84% |
43A WYNDHAM ROAD EX5 4JZ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £210,000 | 66 | £3,182 | C | 84% |
7 FRENCH CLOSE EX5 4DJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £223,000 | 66 | £3,379 | D | 83% |
19 KING STREET EX5 4JG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 61 | £4,262 | D | 83% |
WOODBINE COTTAGE BULLEN STREET EX5 5NG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 63 | £3,016 | D | 83% |