HouseValuation
Home·EX5·Valuation

23, SLEWTON CRESCENT, EX5 2QA

Detached·128·EPC E
Estimated value
£475,392

Median £3,714/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £500,000£740,000
Estimated value: £475,392Last sold (Nov 2013): £350,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near EX5 2QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ROMNEY COTTAGE
EX5 2ES · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000124£4,032E88%
BLUE RIDGE
EX5 2RA · Detached
Nov 2025£310,000125£2,480E87%
15 HAZEL GROVE
EX5 2HH · Detached
Nov 2025£570,000136£4,191D84%
14 SLEWTON CRESCENT
EX5 2QA · Detached
Aug 2025£595,000152£3,914D82%
2 LITTLE SLADE MEWS
EX5 2EG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£447,000130£3,438E82%
3 THE SQUARE
EX5 2SN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,000139£1,727E81%
PICARDY CHURCH ROAD
EX5 2SZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£520,000140£3,714D81%
TREBARFOOTE, 5 VILLAGE WAY
EX5 2FD · Detached
Jan 2025£457,000126£3,627E79%
5 WEBBERS CLOSE
EX5 2SQ · Detached
Feb 2026£740,000191£3,874E78%
10 GRANGE COTTAGES
EX5 2EP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£378,000117£3,231D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address