HouseValuation
Home·EX5·Valuation

28, VILLAGE WAY, EX5 2FD

Detached·260·EPC A
Estimated value
£1,004,120

Median £3,862/m² in your area × 260 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£565,000Median £855,000£950,000
Estimated value: £1,004,120Last sold (Oct 2023): £1,060,000

A
Now: 101/100 (A)Potential: 102/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 101/100 to 102/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near EX5 2FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LONGFIELD CHURCH ROAD
EX5 2TF · Detached
Feb 2026£690,000225£3,067E81%
51 CLYST VALLEY ROAD
EX5 1DD · Detached
Jan 2026£775,000188£4,122A78%
STRETE RALEGH GARDENS
EX5 2PP · Detached
Nov 2025£875,000257£3,405D78%
WOODBURY LODGE CASTLE LANE
EX5 1EB · Detached
Feb 2026£950,000271£3,506D76%
HEATH HOUSE WITHEN LANE
EX5 2JQ · Detached
Sept 2025£775,000263£2,947E76%
5 WEBBERS CLOSE
EX5 2SQ · Detached
Feb 2026£740,000191£3,874E75%
SHOTASH FARM
EX5 4BX · Detached
Jan 2025£950,000246£3,862A74%
BEECH HOUSE
EX5 2RQ · Detached
May 2025£910,000230£3,957D73%
4 FARRINGDON COURT
EX5 2HQ · Detached
Dec 2025£855,000 - - - 73%
THE OLD CHURCH SCHOOL
EX5 2RQ · Detached
Nov 2025£565,000 - - - 72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address