Estimated value
£176,916
Median £3,846/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £198,000£245,000
Estimated value: £176,916Last sold (Jun 2001): £54,950
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 91/100 — a gain of 22 points.
Sales near EX4 9DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24A PRESCOT ROAD EX4 1RB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 47 | £3,085 | C | 85% |
41 CELIA CRESCENT EX4 9DU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £175,000 | 41 | £4,268 | C | 83% |
18 EXWICK COURT EX4 2RE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 50 | £3,800 | C | 82% |
33 BONHAY ROAD EX4 4BP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 51 | £2,451 | D | 81% |
131 ROUNDTABLE MEET EX4 8LG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 59 | £4,153 | C | 79% |
137 EXWICK ROAD EX4 2BB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 52 | £3,846 | E | 79% |
21 ST ALBANS CLOSE EX4 2NE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £198,000 | 52 | £3,808 | C | 79% |
2 PRIMROSE LAWN EX4 2PH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 56 | £3,750 | C | 79% |
9 PERTH CLOSE EX4 5BB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £195,000 | 43 | £4,535 | C | 78% |