HouseValuation
Home·EX4·Valuation

3, LANCELOT ROAD, EX4 9DA

Terraced·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£275,360

Median £3,442/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £268,000£300,000
Estimated value: £275,360Last sold (Mar 2006): £145,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near EX4 9DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 IOLANTHE DRIVE
EX4 9EA · Terraced
Dec 2025£265,00077£3,442D88%
14 MANSFIELD ROAD
EX4 6NF · Terraced
Mar 2026£272,00068£4,000D86%
7 REDHILLS CLOSE
EX4 1SD · Terraced
Feb 2026£268,00078£3,436D85%
24 PENDRAGON ROAD
EX4 9EE · Terraced
Dec 2025£275,00078£3,526C85%
4 WOODAH ROAD
EX4 1ET · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,00079£3,481D85%
9 SALISBURY ROAD
EX4 6LU · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,00083£3,012D85%
26 PENDRAGON ROAD
EX4 9EE · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,00068£3,235E85%
26 PENDRAGON ROAD
EX4 9EE · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,00068£3,235E85%
15 WENTWORTH GARDENS
EX4 1NH · Terraced
Jan 2026£300,00084£3,571D84%
17 LANCELOT ROAD
EX4 9DA · Terraced
Apr 2025£246,00080£3,075C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address