HouseValuation
Home·EX4·Valuation

7, GUERNSEY AVENUE, EX4 9AP

Semi-detached·85·EPC B
Estimated value
£304,215

Median £3,579/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£247,500Median £340,000£437,500
Estimated value: £304,215Last sold (Apr 2021): £316,800

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near EX4 9AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 PARK LANE
EX4 9HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£412,00091£4,527C87%
22 PETERBOROUGH ROAD
EX4 2EG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00081£3,395C83%
6 CRACKINGTON AVENUE
EX4 8FR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£437,50088£4,972B82%
94 WARDREW ROAD
EX4 1EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,00096£4,427C82%
12 GUERNSEY AVENUE
EX4 9AP · Detached
May 2025£345,00085£4,059B82%
19 KNOWLE DRIVE
EX4 2DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£247,50075£3,300C81%
11 QUARRY HEIGHTS
EX4 8RH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£340,00095£3,579B81%
39 PRINCE CHARLES ROAD
EX4 7EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00079£3,354C81%
10 MINCINGLAKE ROAD
EX4 7EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00092£3,315C80%
18 PALMERSTON DRIVE
EX4 2JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£266,00082£3,244C80%

Dig deeper into this address